Taraji P. Henson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(768 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Empire</em>

Empire Producers Are Talking About a Spinoff

When we last left Empire, Cookie (Taraji P. Henson) stormed off at Hakeem's (Bryshere Gray) disaster of a wedding -- the same wedding that actually ended up being Lucious' (Terrence Howard) marriage to Anika (Grace Gealey). "There's such history betw… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actress Taraji P. Henson
04:58 — Taraji P. Henson Star of "Empire"
Cookie Gets a New Love Interest On "Empire"
01:19 — Will Adam Rodriguez be able to woo Taraji P. Henson's iconic character? The "Magic Mike XXL" actor tells all on his huge new role at Dylan's Candy Bar (more…)
Fast Family Feud With Taraji P. Henson
04:53 — Jimmy and Taraji face off in a game like Family Feud only faster.
Keanu Reeves' Sex Scene With Eli Roth's Wife
03:51 — Keanu recalls what it was like to do a sex scene with an actress who was married to the director of the movie.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 3:00pm
The Karate Kid FXX

A young boy learns kung fu from a kindly maintenance man after being forced to move from Detroit to China, where he becomes the target of a school bully.

I’ll Watch569 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
Hustle & Flow BET

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:50am
Hustle & Flow BET

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

I’ll Watch350 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Empire: Get a Behind-the-Scenes Look at Cookie's Wardrobe!

Go on the set to see how Cookie's awesome looks come together