Taraji P. Henson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(768 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Gaeley and Katilin Doubleday in <em>Empire</em>

Empire: Our Burning Questions for Season 3

Aw, doesn't it seem like just yesterday we were clutching our pearls as Rhonda (Kaitlin Doubleday) rolled down those stairs on Empire? As the second season progressed, the show slowly climbed out of a hole of silliness that sometimes made you feel li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actress Taraji P. Henson
04:58 — Taraji P. Henson Star of "Empire"
Cookie Gets a New Love Interest On "Empire"
01:19 — Will Adam Rodriguez be able to woo Taraji P. Henson's iconic character? The "Magic Mike XXL" actor tells all on his huge new role at Dylan's Candy Bar (more…)
Fast Family Feud With Taraji P. Henson
04:53 — Jimmy and Taraji face off in a game like Family Feud only faster.
Top Priority
00:30 — Empire is returning Wed September 23 on FOX!

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:30am
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SUND

A man is born in New Orleans just after World War I, but he is already in his 80s and then proceeds to live his life aging in reverse into the 21st century, experiencing joy and sadness, loves lost and found, and the meaning of timelessness.

I’ll Watch829 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:19pm
Think Like a Man BET

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch757 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Date Night FXM

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch520 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Empire: Get a Behind-the-Scenes Look at Cookie's Wardrobe!

Go on the set to see how Cookie's awesome looks come together