Taraji P. Henson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (487 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Not Easily Broken BET

An automobile accident triggers a marital crisis for a couple as she's wrapped up in her real-estate career and he wants to start a family.

Fri Apr 3 2:30am
Hustle & Flow SHO

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Fri Apr 3 10:00am
Not Easily Broken BET

An automobile accident triggers a marital crisis for a couple as she's wrapped up in her real-estate career and he wants to start a family.

Fri Apr 3 11:15pm
Hustle & Flow SHO2e

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Tue Apr 7 2:45am
Hustle & Flow SHO

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Wed Apr 8 8:15am
Larry Crowne HBOSGe

An unemployed Navy veteran enrolls in community college and falls for his public-speaking teacher. Though initially apathetic, the married instructor gradually begins to feel as if her probolems fade away whenever she's with her amiable student.

Thu Apr 9 7:45am
Think Like a Man Too STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

Thu Apr 9 10:55pm
Think Like a Man Too STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

Fri Apr 10 1:00am
Hustle & Flow SHO2e

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Fri Apr 10 10:45am
Larry Crowne HBO

An unemployed Navy veteran enrolls in community college and falls for his public-speaking teacher. Though initially apathetic, the married instructor gradually begins to feel as if her probolems fade away whenever she's with her amiable student.

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
Date Night FOX

Mild-mannered married couple Phil (Steve Carell) and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can sur (more…)

Sat Apr 11 11:29pm
Saturday Night LiveTaraji P. Henson; Mumford & SonsLive(Season 40, Episode 19) NBC

Taraji P. Henson hosts. Music guest: Mumford and Sons.

Sun Apr 12 12:45am
Hustle & Flow SHO

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Tue Apr 14 10:30pm
Hustle & Flow SHO

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Wed Apr 15 10:30am
The Good Doctor SHO2e

An ambitious young doctor who's eager to impress his colleagues treats an 18-year-old patient with a kidney infection. Before long, his enthusiasm becomes something closer to an obsession.