Taraji P. Henson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (487 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Everybody's Posing Nude!

Check out all the stars who have taken it all off recently

Emmys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:35pm
Think Like a Man Too STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

Mon Mar 30 8:30pm
Kevin Hart: Laugh at My Pain COMEDY

This comedy-concert film captures stand-up comic Kevin Hart performing on his highly successful Laugh at My Pain tour, which broke sales records formerly held by Eddie Murphy.

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
Think Like a Man Too STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.