Taraji P. Henson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (487 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Everybody's Posing Nude!

Check out all the stars who have taken it all off recently

Emmys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself TBS

An irresponsible, alcoholic singer (Taraji P. Henson) must care for her niece and nephews after the teenagers commit a crime. Meanwhile, a Mexican immigrant helps her and attempts to win her heart, but the turmoil continues due to her relationship with her (more…)

Sun Mar 29 11:19pm
Kevin Hart: Laugh at My Pain COMEDY

This comedy-concert film captures stand-up comic Kevin Hart performing on his highly successful Laugh at My Pain tour, which broke sales records formerly held by Eddie Murphy.

Mon Mar 30 2:00am
Hustle & Flow FLIXe

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.