Tara Reid Celebrity Watchlist

After beginning her career as a child actor in commercials, tabloid-favorite Reid transitioned to film and TV roles, hitting it big in 1999 with the first of two appearances in the American Pie films. Though she failed to find the same level of film succes… (more)

Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid

Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ

Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

All the Bonkers Moments From the Sharknado 3 Trailer

Syfy's unlikely hit franchise Sharknado is back this summer with a third movie aptly titled Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! And as you can imagine, the trailer is BONKERS! Not only are Ian Ziering and Tara Reid back again, but this trailer also features cam… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars Season 6
Explosive secrets & a surprise guest shock Boot Camp to its core! Two new experts help five famous couples fight to save their broken relationships.
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars, Season 6 Sneak Peek
01:00 — First look at the upcoming season.
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars, Season 6 Sneak Peek
01:00 — First look at the upcoming season.
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars Season 6
Explosive secrets & a surprise guest shock Boot Camp to its core! Two new experts help five famous couples fight to save their broken relationships.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:05am
Dr. T and the Women FLIXe

A Dallas gynecologist with a thriving practice and a lusty attraction to the opposite sex sees life begin to spiral out of control when his wife is placed in an asylum, his daughter's wedding goes on the rocks, and he becomes smitten with a freewheeling fe (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:10am
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch369 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:30am
My Boss's Daughter FX-E

Forgettable comedy about a publishing drone (Ashton Kutcher) who sees a house-sitting gig for his tyrannical employer as a chance to woo the man's comely daughter. Tara Reid, Terence Stamp, Andy Richter. David Zucker directed.

I’ll Watch171 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Tara Reid
Tara Reid Rings in the New Year with a Naked Selfie

Insert eye roll!

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Tara Reid; Shark By Tara
Eau No! Sharknado 2 Star Tara Reid Launches Shark Perfume

Tara Reid is riding the Sharknado wave as far as it will carry her. The actress has launched her own…

Mark McGrath, Dante Palminteri and Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2 Sets Record With Nearly 4 Million Viewers

We have no one to blame but ourselves. Sharknado 2: The Second One, the follow-up to last summer's s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid
  • Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ
  • Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent