Tara Reid Celebrity Watchlist

After beginning her career as a child actor in commercials, tabloid-favorite Reid transitioned to film and TV roles, hitting it big in 1999 with the first of two appearances in the American Pie films. Though she failed to find the same level of film succes… (more)

Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid

Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ

Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

All the Bonkers Moments From the Sharknado 3 Trailer

Syfy's unlikely hit franchise Sharknado is back this summer with a third movie aptly titled Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! And as you can imagine, the trailer is BONKERS! Not only are Ian Ziering and Tara Reid back again, but this trailer also features cam… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tara Reid Posts Shocking Photo of Bruised Face
00:48 — The actress is getting attention for a new picture, but there's more to it than meets the eye.
Tara Reid Gets Bloodied and Bruised
00:38 — The "Sharknado" actress surprised and worried some fans when she posted a selfie with a noticeably bloodied and battered face--but it's not what you t (more…)
Tara Reid Posts Shocking Photo of Bruised Face
00:47 — The actress is getting attention for a new picture, but there's more to it than meets the eye.
Tara Reid Helps Debut the TMZ Slot Machine in Las Vegas
01:08 — TMZ just launched a slot machine at the Hard Rock hotel in Las Vegas and Tara Reid was there to help celebrate.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:30pm
The Big Lebowski STARZ

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:50pm
American Pie HBO2

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch369 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:15am
Alone in the Dark SHO

A paranormal sleuth and a brainy archaeologist struggle to vanquish an ancient demonic tribe that is poised to take over the world. This creature feature is based on the video game of the same name.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Tara Reid
Tara Reid Rings in the New Year with a Naked Selfie

Insert eye roll!

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Tara Reid; Shark By Tara
Eau No! Sharknado 2 Star Tara Reid Launches Shark Perfume

Tara Reid is riding the Sharknado wave as far as it will carry her. The actress has launched her own…

Mark McGrath, Dante Palminteri and Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2 Sets Record With Nearly 4 Million Viewers

We have no one to blame but ourselves. Sharknado 2: The Second One, the follow-up to last summer's s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid
  • Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ
  • Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.