Tara Reid Celebrity Watchlist

After beginning her career as a child actor in commercials, tabloid-favorite Reid transitioned to film and TV roles, hitting it big in 1999 with the first of two appearances in the American Pie films. Though she failed to find the same level of film succes… (more)

Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid

Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ

Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

All the Bonkers Moments From the Sharknado 3 Trailer

Syfy's unlikely hit franchise Sharknado is back this summer with a third movie aptly titled Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! And as you can imagine, the trailer is BONKERS! Not only are Ian Ziering and Tara Reid back again, but this trailer also features cam… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tara Reid Left in Dark About Her Role for Months by 'Sharknado' Producers
04:36 — "Sharknado: The 4th Awakens" star Tara Reid joins Access Hollywood Live guest co-hosts Howie Mandel and Yvette Nicole Brown to share that she didn't (more…)
Tara Reid vs. Jenny McCarthy
02:43 — Tara Reid visited Jenny McCarthy’s radio show and Tara got really mad at some of her questions.
Jenny McCarthy and Tara Reid Fight After She Storms Out of Interview
01:29 — Tara Reid and Jenny McCarthy hurl insults at each other after Reid storm out of Sirius XM interview.
Jenny McCarthy and Tara Reid Fight After She Storms Out of Interview
01:29 — Tara Reid and Jenny McCarthy hurl insults at each other after Reid storm out of Sirius XM interview.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 2:00am
Cruel Intentions E!

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

I’ll Watch268 Watching
Sat Jul 30 7:00pm
Sharknado Syfy

A freak storm brings hundreds of vicious, man-eating sharks ashore in Los Angeles and a group of friends struggle to steer clear of their violent and destructive path.

I’ll Watch646 Watching
Sun Jul 31 12:00am
Cruel Intentions E!

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

I’ll Watch268 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Tara Reid
Tara Reid Rings in the New Year with a Naked Selfie

Insert eye roll!

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Tara Reid; Shark By Tara
Eau No! Sharknado 2 Star Tara Reid Launches Shark Perfume

Tara Reid is riding the Sharknado wave as far as it will carry her. The actress has launched her own…

Mark McGrath, Dante Palminteri and Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2 Sets Record With Nearly 4 Million Viewers

We have no one to blame but ourselves. Sharknado 2: The Second One, the follow-up to last summer's s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid
  • Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ
  • Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »