Tara Reid Celebrity Watchlist

After beginning her career as a child actor in commercials, tabloid-favorite Reid transitioned to film and TV roles, hitting it big in 1999 with the first of two appearances in the American Pie films. Though she failed to find the same level of film succes… (more)

Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid

Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ

Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering

Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

David Hasselhoff is returning to his beachy roots, but this time he'll have to keep an eye out for fins. The Baywatch alum has joined the cast of Syfy's upcoming sequel Sharknado 3, the network announced Tuesday. Here's everything we know about Shark… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 26 8:15am
Dr. T and the Women SUNDe

A Dallas gynecologist with a thriving practice and a lusty attraction to the opposite sex sees life begin to spiral out of control when his wife is placed in an asylum, his daughter's wedding goes on the rocks, and he becomes smitten with a freewheeling fe (more…)

Thu May 28 4:45pm
Cruel Intentions ENC

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

Tue Jun 2 2:30am
Alone in the Dark SHOe

A paranormal sleuth (Christian Slater) and a brainy archaeologist struggle to vanquish an ancient demonic tribe that is poised to take over the world. A pallid, unintentionally funny creature feature that's based on the video game of the same name. Tara Re (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Tara Reid
Tara Reid Rings in the New Year with a Naked Selfie

Insert eye roll!

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Tara Reid; Shark By Tara
Eau No! Sharknado 2 Star Tara Reid Launches Shark Perfume

Tara Reid is riding the Sharknado wave as far as it will carry her. The actress has launched her own…

Mark McGrath, Dante Palminteri and Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2 Sets Record With Nearly 4 Million Viewers

We have no one to blame but ourselves. Sharknado 2: The Second One, the follow-up to last summer's s…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…