Tara Reid Celebrity Watchlist

After beginning her career as a child actor in commercials, tabloid-favorite Reid transitioned to film and TV roles, hitting it big in 1999 with the first of two appearances in the American Pie films. Though she failed to find the same level of film succes… (more)

Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid

Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ

Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

All the Bonkers Moments From the Sharknado 3 Trailer

Syfy's unlikely hit franchise Sharknado is back this summer with a third movie aptly titled Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! And as you can imagine, the trailer is BONKERS! Not only are Ian Ziering and Tara Reid back again, but this trailer also features cam… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Audio Quiz: I Don't Understand the Circle
01:41 — Jim Jefferies, Nikki Glaser and Brett Gelman decipher if the source of a sound clip is an underwater voicemail from Tara Reid, a pro-Brexit voter or a (more…)
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars Season 5
Stars battle to save their broken relationships under the strain of secrets, lies & jail time! One couple's deceitful plan spirals out of control.
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars Season 5
Stars battle to save their broken relationships under the strain of secrets, lies & jail time! One couple's deceitful plan spirals out of control.
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars, Season 5 Sneak Peek
01:00 — No relationship is safe and Boot Camp will never be the same.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 11:00pm
The Big Lebowski FUSE

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Sat Jul 2 2:00pm
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Sat Jul 2 3:40pm
American Pie 2 HBOSGe

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch306 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Tara Reid
Tara Reid Rings in the New Year with a Naked Selfie

Insert eye roll!

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Tara Reid; Shark By Tara
Eau No! Sharknado 2 Star Tara Reid Launches Shark Perfume

Tara Reid is riding the Sharknado wave as far as it will carry her. The actress has launched her own…

Mark McGrath, Dante Palminteri and Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2 Sets Record With Nearly 4 Million Viewers

We have no one to blame but ourselves. Sharknado 2: The Second One, the follow-up to last summer's s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid
  • Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ
  • Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor