Tara Reid Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After beginning her career as a child actor in commercials, tabloid-favorite Reid transitioned to film and TV roles, hitting it big in 1999 with the first of two appearances in the American Pie films. Though she failed to find the same level of film succes… (more)

Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid

Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ

Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tara Reid Photos

  • Tara Reid - The Australian premiere of "American Pie: Reunion" in Melbourne, March 7, 2012
    Photo By: Graham Denholm/WireImage.com
  • Virginia Madsen and Tara Reid - 14th Annual Race to Erase MS Themed "Dance to Erase MS" - Century City, CA - April 13, 2007
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Tara Reid - Pioneer Electronics Automotive Navigation Systems Launch Party, April 21, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Tara Reid - Caramel Lounge Hosts Unveiling of Rosalina's Spring Collection, March 10, 2005
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Tara Reid - "Alone in the Dark" New York City Premiere, January 26, 2005
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Tara Reid and Brooke Burke - Spike TV Video Game Awards, December 14, 2004
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Tara Reid - The 2004 Billboard Music Awards, December 8, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Tara Reid - MTV's Rock N Jock Super Bowl XXXVIII, January 30, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Paris Hilton & Tara Reid - Paris Hilton's Birthday Party at the GQ Lounge, March 1, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Tara Reid & Christina Applegate - GQ Third Annual Movie Issue party, February 20, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Tara Reid and Ludacris - Super Bowl XXXVI - MTV Rock 'n' Jock, February 1, 2002
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Tony Siragusa carries Tara Reid - Super Bowl XXXVI - MTV's Rock 'N Jock, February 1, 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Tara Reid - The grand opening of the night club "LIGHT at Bellagio" in Las Vegas, January 26, 2002
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Steven Tyler and Tara Reid playing blackjack at the Hard Rock Hotel, January 11, 2002
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Carson Daly and Tara Reid - The 43rd Annual Grammy Awards, February 21, 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Rachael Leigh Cook, Tara Reid, and Rosario Dawson - The 43rd Annual Grammy Awards, February 21, 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Tara Reid and Carson Daly - MTV New Year's Eve Bash, December 31, 2000
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Tara Reid - "Titan A.E." Los Angeles Premiere, June 13, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Tara Reid and Kate Hudson - Talk Magazine party, January 22, 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari, Shannon Elizabeth, Alyson Hannigan & Tara Reid - The 2001 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jon Lovitz and Tara Reid - Critics Choice Awards, Jan. 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • American Reunion 2012 - Thomas Ian Nicholas, Tara Reid
    Photo By: Hopper Stone/Universal Pictures
  • American Reunion - Tara Reid
    Photo By: Hopper Stone/Universal Pictures
  • Punk'd - Season 3 - Ashton Kutcher, Tara Reid
    Photo By: MTV

Related Galleries

Celebrity Tans Gone Wrong

21 Photos | Jul 17, 2014