Tara Reid Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After beginning her career as a child actor in commercials, tabloid-favorite Reid transitioned to film and TV roles, hitting it big in 1999 with the first of two appearances in the American Pie films. Though she failed to find the same level of film succes… (more)

Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid

Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ

Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 3:30pm
American Reunion FXX

Jim (Jason Biggs), Michelle and the rest of the gang return to East Great Falls for their 10-year high-school reunion. Meanwhile, Finch still looks back with lust at that perfect night he spent with Stiffler's mom.

Wed Mar 4 12:30pm
American Reunion FXX

Jim (Jason Biggs), Michelle and the rest of the gang return to East Great Falls for their 10-year high-school reunion. Meanwhile, Finch still looks back with lust at that perfect night he spent with Stiffler's mom.

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
Cruel Intentions ENCRe

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
National Lampoon's Van Wilder FLIXe

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Tue Mar 10 5:15pm
The Big Lebowski IFC

A slacker (Jeff Bridges) gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire (David Huddleston) whose name he shares. Walter: John Goodman. Maude: Julianne Moore. Jesus the Bowler: John Turturro. Donny: Steve Buscemi. Written by Joe (more…)

Tue Mar 10 10:45pm
The Big Lebowski IFC

A slacker (Jeff Bridges) gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire (David Huddleston) whose name he shares. Walter: John Goodman. Maude: Julianne Moore. Jesus the Bowler: John Turturro. Donny: Steve Buscemi. Written by Joe (more…)

Sat Mar 14 12:00am
National Lampoon's Van Wilder FLIXe

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Sat Mar 14 3:50am
Cruel Intentions ENCRe

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

Shop