Tara ReidCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After beginning her career as a child actor in commercials, tabloid-favorite Reid transitioned to film and TV roles, hitting it big in 1999 with the first of two appearances in the American Pie films. Though she failed to find the same level of film succes… (more)

Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid

Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ

Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2010
Host
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Appearing
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Host
1997
Actor
1996
Subject (person only)
Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop