Tara Reid Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After beginning her career as a child actor in commercials, tabloid-favorite Reid transitioned to film and TV roles, hitting it big in 1999 with the first of two appearances in the American Pie films. Though she failed to find the same level of film succes… (more)

Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid

Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ

Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shop