Tara Reid Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After beginning her career as a child actor in commercials, tabloid-favorite Reid transitioned to film and TV roles, hitting it big in 1999 with the first of two appearances in the American Pie films. Though she failed to find the same level of film succes… (more)

Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid

Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ

Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Tara Reid
Tara Reid Rings in the New Year with a Naked Selfie

Insert eye roll!

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Tara Reid; Shark By Tara
Eau No! Sharknado 2 Star Tara Reid Launches Shark Perfume

Tara Reid is riding the Sharknado wave as far as it will carry her. The actress has launched her own…

Mark McGrath, Dante Palminteri and Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2 Sets Record With Nearly 4 Million Viewers

We have no one to blame but ourselves. Sharknado 2: The Second One, the follow-up to last summer's s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Tans Gone Wrong

Who's been spending a little too much time in the spray tan booth?

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:35pm
Alone in the Dark TMC

A paranormal sleuth (Christian Slater) and a brainy archaeologist struggle to vanquish an ancient demonic tribe that is poised to take over the world. A pallid, unintentionally funny creature feature that's based on the video game of the same name. Tara Re (more…)

Fri Apr 3 12:45am
National Lampoon's Van Wilder SHO

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Mon Apr 6 12:00am
Alone in the Dark TMC

A paranormal sleuth (Christian Slater) and a brainy archaeologist struggle to vanquish an ancient demonic tribe that is poised to take over the world. A pallid, unintentionally funny creature feature that's based on the video game of the same name. Tara Re (more…)