Tara ReidCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After beginning her career as a child actor in commercials, tabloid-favorite Reid transitioned to film and TV roles, hitting it big in 1999 with the first of two appearances in the American Pie films. Though she failed to find the same level of film succes… (more)

Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid

Birth Place: Wyckoff, NJ

Birthday: November 8, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 3:00pm
American Reunion FXX

Jim (Jason Biggs), Michelle and the rest of the gang return to East Great Falls for their 10-year high-school reunion. Meanwhile, Finch still looks back with lust at that perfect night he spent with Stiffler's mom.

Sun Feb 1 11:00am
American Reunion FXX

Jim (Jason Biggs), Michelle and the rest of the gang return to East Great Falls for their 10-year high-school reunion. Meanwhile, Finch still looks back with lust at that perfect night he spent with Stiffler's mom.

Mon Feb 2 8:00pm
The Big Lebowski IFC

A slacker (Jeff Bridges) gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire (David Huddleston) whose name he shares. Walter: John Goodman. Maude: Julianne Moore. Jesus the Bowler: John Turturro. Donny: Steve Buscemi. Written by Joe (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop