Tara Fitzgerald Celebrity Watchlist

Tara Fitzgerald

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tara Anne Cassandra Fitzgerald

Birth Place: Cuckfield, Sussex, England

Birthday: September 18, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diana Rigg, Natalie Dormer
Comic-Con: Game of Thrones Casts Queen of Thorns, 13 Other Roles

There's nothing like a dame when HBO is casting for Game of Thrones. The fantasy drama has cast lege…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
Game of ThronesKissed by Fire(Season 3, Episode 5) HBO2e

The gods judge the Hound, but men pass their judgment on Jaime. Meanwhile, Jon passes a crucial test; Robb is betrayed; and Tyrion learns the cost of weddings.

Fri Apr 10 10:00pm
Game of ThronesMockingbird(Season 4, Episode 7) HBO2e

Brienne follows a new lead on the road with Podrick; Tyrion finds a surprising ally; Jon's warnings about the Wall's weaknesses are ignored; Daenerys mulls giving Daario a longer leash.

Sun Apr 12 5:55am
The Englishman Who Went up a Hill but Came Down a Mountain TMCe

Whimsy about a cartographer (Hugh Grant) who stirs up a hornet's nest after he and his partner visit a Welsh village to measure a local landmark. Tara Fitzgerald. Morgan: Colm Meaney. Christopher Monger directed.