Tanya McQueen Celebrity Watchlist

Tanya McQueen

This energetic Texas native realized she had a flare for interior design when she oversaw the construction of her home, and, along with her cousin, a licensed interior designer, McQueen founded Tattered Hydrangea, which specialized in purchasing and refurb… (more)

Birth Name: Tanya Lynn McQueen

Birth Place: Columbus, TX

Birthday: February 18, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Interior designer

TV Guide Rating:(102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

New Kids on the Block

New Kids on the Block, Josh Malina Developing Shows for TVGN

TVGN announced seven original projects in development Tuesday, including ones from New Kids on the Block and Scandal's Josh Malina. "We have commissioned a slate of original projects that capture compelling and exciting stories of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extreme Makeover Home Edition: Tanya McQueen & Paige Hemmis Interview
02:00 — |Extreme Makeover: Home Edition|Paige Hemmis|Tanya McQueen
House vs. House Season 1
On House vs. House on FYI, amateur and experienced renovation teams compete for the chance to win $10,000 by proving they can create the best DIY proj (more…)
Extreme Makover: Tanya McQueen
01:44 — Hollywood 411 tags along with Marc Istook as he goes shopping for accessories for his new pad with EXTREME MAKEOVER: HOME EDITION's Tanya McQueen!|Ext (more…)
Picker Sisters Season 1
Tanya McQueen and Tracy Hudson criss-cross the country looking in every nook and cranny for great bargains and cool items to fill their new home store (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Tanya Lynn McQueen
  • Birth Place: Columbus, TX
  • Birthday: February 18, 1972, Aquarius
  • Profession: Interior designer