Tanya McQueenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This energetic Texas native realized she had a flare for interior design when she oversaw the construction of her home, and, along with her cousin, a licensed interior designer, McQueen founded Tattered Hydrangea, which specialized in purchasing and refurb… (more)

Birth Name: Tanya Lynn McQueen

Birth Place: Columbus, TX

Birthday: February 18, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Interior designer

User Rating: (102 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tanya McQueen Photos

  • Tanya McQueen
    Photo By: Drawing From Memory
  • Tanya McQueen
    Photo By: Drawing From Memory
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition - Season 5 - "Marrero Family" - Tanya McQueen
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/ABC
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition - Season 5 - "Marrero Family" - Tanya McQueen, Paul DiMeo, Ty Pennington
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/ABC
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition - 4th Season - "Oatman-Gaitan Family" - Mandy Moore, Michael Moloney, Tanya McQueen
    Photo By: Phillip V. Caruso/ABC
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition - 4th Season - "Llannes Family" - Michael Moloney, Tanya McQueen, Daniel Kucan, Paige Hemmis
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/ABC
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition - Tanya McQueen
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/ABC
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition - Tanya McQueen
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/ABC
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition - Tanya McQueen
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition - John Littlefield, Eduardo Xol, Michael Moloney, Paige Hemmis, Ty Pennington, Ed Sanders, Paul DiMeo, Tracy Hutson, Tanya McQueen, Preston Sharp
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop