Tamzin Merchant Celebrity Watchlist

Tamzin Merchant

Birth Name: Tamzin Claire Merchant

Birth Place: Haywords Heath, Sussex, England

Birthday: March 4, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janet Montgomery

Exclusive Video: Witches Are Real in Salem

This is not the Salem you read about in history class. In WGN America's first scripted series, Salem, the infamous witch trials of the 17th century will be explored — but with a twist. Whereas innocent young women were unjustly m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Downton Abbey: Robert Talks To Lady Mary, Cara And Isobel About Downton Trailer
00:20 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Lady Mary And Matthew Share A Kiss Trailer
00:15 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Anna Visits John In Jail Trailer
00:58 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 5: Downton Abbey: Season 5 Trailer
02:00 — Rejoin the Crawley family for a fifth season of intimately interlaced stories centered on the English country estate. Downton Abbey Season 5 premieres (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: Give These Shows a Medal!

While the Olympians continue to dominate the TV spotlight in Sochi, another gathering of championshi…

Salem
First Look: Teaser Trailer for WGN America's Original Series Salem

WGN America is shedding its "superstation" skin and getting into the original scripted series busine…

Shane West
Shane West Lands Lead in WGN America's Salem

As Nikita draws to a close, actor Shane West has already lined up his next series: Salem, the first…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tamzin Claire Merchant
  • Birth Place: Haywords Heath, Sussex, England
  • Birthday: March 4, 1987, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor