Tamsin Greig Celebrity Watchlist

Tamsin Greig

Birth Name: Tamsin Margaret Greig

Birth Place: Camden, London, England

Birthday: February 23, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt LeBlanc

Exclusive: Check Out the Episodes Season 3 Blooper Reel

You don't have to wait for the DVD release to see Episodes' Season 3 outtakes. Jay Leno's most memorable Tonight Show moments The new blooper reel will air during Sunday's episode, but TVGuide.com has an exclusive sneak peek below… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Salma Hayek's Failed Adultery Prank
02:30 — Her husband saw right through it!
Rhod Gilbert Watched a Horse Have Its Penis Washed With a Bicycle Pump
01:43 — Rhod sure knows how to tell a good story.
Kelsey Grammer On How He Became Sideshow Bob
01:56 — Is he anyone else's favourite character on The Simpsons?
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 12:00pm
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel HBOe

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Thu Jul 7 3:45pm
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

I’ll Watch292 Watching
Fri Jul 8 6:45am
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

I’ll Watch292 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt LeBlanc
Showtime Renews Episodes for Season 4

Showtime has renewed Episodes for a fourth season, the network announced on Wednesday. Season 3, whi…

Matt LeBlanc
Weekend Review: Weeds, Episodes, Endeavour

Like a particularly stubborn strain of kudzu, Weeds is one of those shows that seemed as if it would…

Mary-Louise Parker
Showtime Sets Summer Premiere Dates for Weeds, Episodes

Showtime's stoner dramedy Weeds will return for its eighth season on Sunday, July 1 at 10/9c, the ne…

Episodes
Are the Creators of Showtime's Episodes Bitter? They Don't Think So!

It's difficult to believe that the creators of Showtime's Episodes are not holding a grudge against…

Episodes
Roush Review: A Super Busy TV Sunday

Only a week into the new year, and already the volume of new TV is overwhelming. Case in point: this…

William H. Macy, Blake Johnson, Emmy Rossum
Matt's Weekend Picks: January 7-9

CSI: NY (Friday, 9/8c, CBS)Ever since JAG signed off nearly six years ago, one of the most frequent…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tamsin Margaret Greig
  • Birth Place: Camden, London, England
  • Birthday: February 23, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor