Tamsin Greig Celebrity Watchlist

Tamsin Greig

Birth Name: Tamsin Margaret Greig

Birth Place: Camden, London, England

Birthday: February 23, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt LeBlanc

Exclusive: Check Out the Episodes Season 3 Blooper Reel

You don't have to wait for the DVD release to see Episodes' Season 3 outtakes. Jay Leno's most memorable Tonight Show moments The new blooper reel will air during Sunday's episode, but TVGuide.com has an exclusive sneak peek below… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:23 — From the multi-award winning team that produced Smack The Pony comes Green Wing - a hospital comedy like no other. Part soap, part documentary, part n (more…)
Trailer
00:27 — Black Books follows the antics of the foul tempered and wildly eccentric bookshop owner Bernard Black (DYLAN MORAN), his long haired and equally long- (more…)
Salma Hayek's Failed Adultery Prank
02:30 — Her husband saw right through it!
Rhod Gilbert Watched a Horse Have Its Penis Washed With a Bicycle Pump
01:43 — Rhod sure knows how to tell a good story.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:20am
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel MOMAX

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:45pm
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel MOMAX

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch107 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt LeBlanc
Showtime Renews Episodes for Season 4

Showtime has renewed Episodes for a fourth season, the network announced on Wednesday. Season 3, whi…

Matt LeBlanc
Weekend Review: Weeds, Episodes, Endeavour

Like a particularly stubborn strain of kudzu, Weeds is one of those shows that seemed as if it would…

Mary-Louise Parker
Showtime Sets Summer Premiere Dates for Weeds, Episodes

Showtime's stoner dramedy Weeds will return for its eighth season on Sunday, July 1 at 10/9c, the ne…

Episodes
Are the Creators of Showtime's Episodes Bitter? They Don't Think So!

It's difficult to believe that the creators of Showtime's Episodes are not holding a grudge against…

Episodes
Roush Review: A Super Busy TV Sunday

Only a week into the new year, and already the volume of new TV is overwhelming. Case in point: this…

William H. Macy, Blake Johnson, Emmy Rossum
Matt's Weekend Picks: January 7-9

CSI: NY (Friday, 9/8c, CBS)Ever since JAG signed off nearly six years ago, one of the most frequent…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tamsin Margaret Greig
  • Birth Place: Camden, London, England
  • Birthday: February 23, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments