Tamsin Greig Celebrity Watchlist

Tamsin Greig

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tamsin Margaret Greig

Birth Place: Camden, London, England

Birthday: February 23, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt LeBlanc
Exclusive: Check Out the Episodes Season 3 Blooper Reel

You don't have to wait for the DVD release to see Episodes' Season 3 outtakes.Jay Leno's most memora…

Matt LeBlanc
Showtime Renews Episodes for Season 4

Showtime has renewed Episodes for a fourth season, the network announced on Wednesday. Season 3, whi…

Matt LeBlanc
Weekend Review: Weeds, Episodes, Endeavour

Like a particularly stubborn strain of kudzu, Weeds is one of those shows that seemed as if it would…

Mary-Louise Parker
Showtime Sets Summer Premiere Dates for Weeds, Episodes

Showtime's stoner dramedy Weeds will return for its eighth season on Sunday, July 1 at 10/9c, the ne…

Episodes
Are the Creators of Showtime's Episodes Bitter? They Don't Think So!

It's difficult to believe that the creators of Showtime's Episodes are not holding a grudge against…

Episodes
Roush Review: A Super Busy TV Sunday

Only a week into the new year, and already the volume of new TV is overwhelming. Case in point: this…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 6:45pm
Shaun of the Dead SUNDe

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
Shaun of the Dead SUNDe

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

Sat Apr 4 9:20am
Shaun of the Dead COMEDY

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.