Tamsin EgertonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tamsin Olivia Egerton-Dick

Birth Place: Hampshire, England

Birthday: November 26, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting at the age of 6.
  • At 7, she appeared in the Royal Shakespeare Company's musical production of The Secret Garden.
  • Is no stranger to productions based on the Arthurian legends, having performed in Camelot, The Mists of Avalon and the children's TV series Sir Gadabout, The Worst Knight in the Land.
  • Is a martial-arts enthusiast.

Relationships

  • Nicky Egerton-Dick — Mother
  • Sophia — Stepsister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop