Tamera Mowry-Housley Celebrity Watchlist

Tamera Mowry-Housley

Birth Name: Tamera Darvette Mowry

Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany

Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tamera Mowry-Housley

Tamera Mowry-Housley Expecting Baby No. 2 — See Her Announcement

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Tamera Mowry-Housley. On Sunday, the actress and co-host of The Real, tweeted the news with a picture of her positive pregnancy test. See who else is expecting this year #ClearblueConfirmed with Baby #2!! Love @Clearblue… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Possible 'Sister, Sister' Reunion?
00:45 — Tamera Mowry-Housley hints at the possibility of a "Sister, Sister" reunion.
Find Out What Tamera Mowry-Housley Named Her Sex Tape With Her Husband
01:08 — 'The Real' co-host spills on an adult film she made at home.
Tamera Mowry-Housley Breaks Down On "The Real"
01:15 — The "Sister, Sister" star reveals her self-esteem was shattered when someone called her the ugly twin.
Find Out What Tamera Mowry-Housley Named Her Sex Tape With Her Husband
01:08 — 'The Real' co-host spills on an adult film she made at home.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 3:00am
The Real BET

A talk show focusing on topics of interest to women, including news stories, beauty, fashion, relationships and the personal lives of the hosts.

I’ll Watch2088 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:00am
The Real BET

A talk show focusing on topics of interest to women, including news stories, beauty, fashion, relationships and the personal lives of the hosts.

I’ll Watch2088 Watching
Thu Oct 6 3:00am
The Real BET

A talk show focusing on topics of interest to women, including news stories, beauty, fashion, relationships and the personal lives of the hosts.

I’ll Watch2088 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Tamera Darvette Mowry
  • Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany
  • Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.