Tamala Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Tamala Jones

Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, producer

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tamala Jones, <em>Castle</em>

Castle's Tamala Jones Hints Her Character Will Get Closure

Castle star Tamala Jones says didn't find out that she was being dropped from the show until a couple of days before fans did - and she was surprised that the news of her and Stana Katic's impending departures went public so quickly. "I actually fou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tamala Jones Reacts to Her 'Castle' Exit
02:02 — Tamala Jones (Lanie Parish) talks to Access about her exit from ABC's "Castle" after being on the show for eight seasons.
Castle & Beckett's One-Year Anniversary
03:19 — Their celebration is bittersweet.
Ryan and Esposito Find Out About LokSat
01:10 — Beckett was trying to protect them.
Castle & Backett Are Trapped
01:34 — Castle and Beckett walk right into LokSat's trap.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:00pm
CastleTick, Tick, Tick...(Season 2, Episode 17) TNT

Part 1 of 2. Beckett and Castle work with a skilled federal agent (Dana Delany) to track down a clever serial killer.

I’ll Watch377 Watching
Thu Aug 25 5:00pm
CastleBoom!(Season 2, Episode 18) TNT

Conclusion. Castle and Beckett work with the FBI to find a clever serial killer.

I’ll Watch473 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
CastleThe Late Shaft(Season 2, Episode 20) TNT

A talk-show host (Tom Bergeron) dies hours after warning Castle of his impending fate, and Castle must convince Beckett that the death wasn't from natural causes. Meanwhile, Castle is charmed by a sexy actress (Kelly Carlson).

I’ll Watch332 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle'…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion, Seamus Dever
Castle: Will Ryan's Hopes for Fatherhood Go Up in Flames?

Childbirth on TV shows rarely goes according to plan. For Castle's Kevin Ryan, there will be no exce…

Castle
Keck's Exclusives: 2014 Castle Preview With Brolin, Baby and Beckett as a Bride?

Kate Meets Castle's Dad James Brolin returns as Jackson Hunt, the estranged dad of Rick Castle (Nath…

Tamala Jones, Jon Huertas
Keck's Exclusives: Castle's Double Doppelgänger Mystery

Castle's "Esplanie" shippers will get an extra dose of the couple in the bizarre November 18 episode…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay