Tamala Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Tamala Jones

Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, producer

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tamala Jones, <em>Castle</em>

Castle's Tamala Jones Hints Her Character Will Get Closure

Castle star Tamala Jones says didn't find out that she was being dropped from the show until a couple of days before fans did - and she was surprised that the news of her and Stana Katic's impending departures went public so quickly. "I actually fou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ryan and Esposito Find Out About LokSat
01:10 — Beckett was trying to protect them.
Castle & Backett Are Trapped
01:34 — Castle and Beckett walk right into LokSat's trap.
Castle Saves Beckett's Life
01:38 — Beckett and Castle defeat LokSat!
LokSat Forces Castle to Betray Everyone
01:47 — Castle is drugged with truth serum, and cannot tell a lie.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 7:00pm
CastleWatershed(Season 5, Episode 24) TNT

In the Season 5 finale, Beckett interviews with a federal agency, prompting her to reexamine her personal and professional lives. Meanwhile, the team investigate the death of a young woman who was found floating inside of a water tank in a flop house.

I’ll Watch3369 Watching
Mon Aug 1 4:00pm
CastleValkyrie(Season 6, Episode 1) TNT

In the sixth-season opener, Castle and Beckett deal with the fallout from their personal choices as a high-stakes investigation unfolds.

I’ll Watch5654 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:00pm
CastleDreamworld(Season 6, Episode 2) TNT

Beckett rushes to track down a deadly stolen toxin before it causes massive casualties. However, Castle has been exposed to it already and is in danger of dying.

I’ll Watch3242 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle'…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion, Seamus Dever
Castle: Will Ryan's Hopes for Fatherhood Go Up in Flames?

Childbirth on TV shows rarely goes according to plan. For Castle's Kevin Ryan, there will be no exce…

Castle
Keck's Exclusives: 2014 Castle Preview With Brolin, Baby and Beckett as a Bride?

Kate Meets Castle's Dad James Brolin returns as Jackson Hunt, the estranged dad of Rick Castle (Nath…

Tamala Jones, Jon Huertas
Keck's Exclusives: Castle's Double Doppelgänger Mystery

Castle's "Esplanie" shippers will get an extra dose of the couple in the bizarre November 18 episode…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, producer

Trending TonightSee all »