Tamala Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Tamala Jones

Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, producer

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic

Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle's midseason finale may have been a Christmas episode, but there wasn't a lot of holiday cheer.After an ER doctor is shot on the street by a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Secret Dating
01:19 — Castle and Beckett have a clandestine "lunch meeting" and marvel at the success of their new "secret dating" plan. When the conversation turns to work (more…)
Secret Dating
01:19 — Castle and Beckett have a clandestine "lunch meeting" and marvel at the success of their new "secret dating" plan. When the conversation turns to work (more…)
Where's Agnes Molina?
02:03 — Castle ransacks an apartment.
Where's Agnes Molina?
02:03 — Castle ransacks an apartment.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 2:00pm
Ghost WhispererDrowned LivesNew(Season 2, Episode 3) POP

The ghost of a drowned girl haunts her home's new owners, clients of Delia's real-estate business. Melinda attempts to help while keeping her ability a secret, which jeopardizes her budding friendship with Delia and the young couple who moved into the haun (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Sun Feb 14 10:00pm
CastleWitness for the ProsecutionNew(Season 8, Episode 10) ABC

Castle takes the stand as the key witness in a murder trial, but then new info emerges late in the case, leading him and Beckett to rush to prevent a miscarriage of justice.

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Mon Feb 15 6:25am
Daddy Day Camp STARZ

This comedy is a sequel to 2003's "Daddy Day Care," with all of the juvenile goings-on set in a run-down summer day camp.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion, Seamus Dever
Castle: Will Ryan's Hopes for Fatherhood Go Up in Flames?

Childbirth on TV shows rarely goes according to plan. For Castle's Kevin Ryan, there will be no exce…

Castle
Keck's Exclusives: 2014 Castle Preview With Brolin, Baby and Beckett as a Bride?

Kate Meets Castle's Dad James Brolin returns as Jackson Hunt, the estranged dad of Rick Castle (Nath…

Tamala Jones, Jon Huertas
Keck's Exclusives: Castle's Double Doppelgänger Mystery

Castle's "Esplanie" shippers will get an extra dose of the couple in the bizarre November 18 episode…

Emily Deschanel, Jennifer Morrison, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: The Bones Wedding, Once's New Villain, and HIMYM's Locket

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, producer