Tamala Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Tamala Jones

Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, producer

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tamala Jones, <em>Castle</em>

Castle's Tamala Jones Hints Her Character Will Get Closure

Castle star Tamala Jones says didn't find out that she was being dropped from the show until a couple of days before fans did - and she was surprised that the news of her and Stana Katic's impending departures went public so quickly. "I actually fou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch One of Stana Katic and Tamala Jones' Final Scenes Together On 'Castle'!
00:51 — ETonline has an exclusive first look at Monday's penultimate episode of 'Castle' and we're already having all the Beckett feels!
Watch One of Stana Katic and Tamala Jones' Final Scenes Together On 'Castle'!
01:30 — ETonline has an exclusive first look at Monday's penultimate episode of 'Castle' and we're already having all the Beckett feels!
Tamala Jones Reacts to Her 'Castle' Exit
02:02 — Tamala Jones (Lanie Parish) talks to Access about her exit from ABC's "Castle" after being on the show for eight seasons.
EXCLUSIVE: Watch One of Stana Katic and Tamala Jones' Final Scenes Together on 'Castle'!
01:30 — ETonline has an exclusive first look at Monday's penultimate episode of 'Castle' and we're already having all the Beckett feels!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirNot I Barbecue(Season 6, Episode 6) VH1

Will and Carlton's double date goes great---until the boyfriend (Jaime Cardriche) of one of the women shows up. Tiffany: Tamala Jones. Sandra: Garcelle Beauvais. Michelle: Monica Allison. Counselor: Darryl Sivad. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Will: Will Smith (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:00am
CastleLast Action Hero(Season 7, Episode 9) TNT

A well-known action-movie star from the 1980s is killed, so Castle and Becket look into the actor's past and get some investigative assistance from his aging former costars.

I’ll Watch1689 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiGoing, Going, Gone(Season 5, Episode 9) WE

A 19-year-old model who is “bought” at a charity auction as a date for $60,000 is soon found murdered. The crime takes place in a bedroom on the plush Star Island estate where the auction is held, and the man who purchased the date discovers her stabbe (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle'…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion, Seamus Dever
Castle: Will Ryan's Hopes for Fatherhood Go Up in Flames?

Childbirth on TV shows rarely goes according to plan. For Castle's Kevin Ryan, there will be no exce…

Castle
Keck's Exclusives: 2014 Castle Preview With Brolin, Baby and Beckett as a Bride?

Kate Meets Castle's Dad James Brolin returns as Jackson Hunt, the estranged dad of Rick Castle (Nath…

Tamala Jones, Jon Huertas
Keck's Exclusives: Castle's Double Doppelgänger Mystery

Castle's "Esplanie" shippers will get an extra dose of the couple in the bizarre November 18 episode…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind