Tamala Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, producer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tamala Jones Photos

  • Tamala Jones - "Tyler Perry's Madea's Big Happy Family" Los Angeles premiere, April 19, 2011
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Castle - Season 6 – “Veritas" - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • Castle - Season 6 – “Veritas" - Jonathan Adams, Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • Castle - Season 6 – “Veritas" - Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion, Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • Castle - Season 6 - "The Greater Good" - Andres Perez-Molina, Tamala Jones and Nathan Fillion
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Castle - Season 6 - "The Greater Good" - Tamala Jones, Seamus Dever and Nathan Fillion
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Castle - Season 6 – “Under Fire" - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Castle - Season 6 - Tamala Jones as Medical Examiner Lanie Parish
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Castle – Season 5 – “Watershed“ - Tamala Jones, Nathan Fillion, Jon Huertas, Saemus Dever
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/ABC
  • Castle – Season 5 – “Watershed“ - Tamala Jones, Nathan Fillion, Jon Huertas, Saemus Dever, Stana Katic
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/ABC
  • Castle - Season 5 - "Secret Santa" - Tamala Jones, Seamus Dever, Nathan Fillion, and Stana Katic
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Castle - Season 5 - "Probable Cause" - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Castle - Season 5 - "Probable Cause" - Tamala Jones and Nathan Fillion
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Castle - Season 5 - Jon Heurtas, Tamala Jones, Seamus Dever, Molly Quinn, Susan Sullivan, Nathan Fillion, Stana Katic and Penny Johnson Jerald
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Castle - Season 5 - Tamala Jones as Medical Examiner Lanie Parish
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Castle - Season 4 - "Til Death Do Us Part" - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Castle - Season 4 - "Head Case" - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Castle - Season 4 - "Heroes & Villains" - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Castle - Season 4 - "Rise" - Tamala Jones, Jon Huertas
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Castle - Season 4 - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Castle - Season 3 - "Slice of Death" - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Castle - Season 3 - "Lucky Stiff" - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Castle - Season 3 - "Last Call" - Tamala Jones, Nathan Fillion, Stana Katic
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Castle - Season 3 - "Punked" - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Castle - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Castle - Season 2 - "A Deadly Game" - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Castle - Season 2- "Tick, tick, tick..." - Tamala Jones, Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Castle - Season 2- "Tick, tick, tick..." - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Castle - Season 2- "The Mistress Always Spanks Twice" - Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Castle - Season 2- "The Mistress Always Spanks Twice" - Seamus Dever, Nathan Fillion, Stana Katic, Vanessa Motta and Tamala Jones
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Castle - Season 2 - Ruben Santiago-Hudson as NYPD Captain Roy Montgomery, Susan Sullivan as Martha Rodgers, Molly Quinn as Alexis Castle, Nathan Fillion as Richard Castle, Stana Katic as NYPD Detective Kate Beckett, Tamala Jones as Medical Examiner Lanie Parish, Jon Huertas as NYPD Detective Javier Esposito and Seamus Dever as NYPD Detective Kevin Ryan
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Castle - Season 2 - Tamala Jones as Lanie Parish
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Castle - Season 1 - "A Chill Goes Through Her Vein" - Tamala Jones and Tammy Baird
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Castle - Season 1 - "A Chill Goes Through Her Vein" - Tamala Jones, Tammy Baird, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic and Nathan Fillian
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Castle - Season 1 - Tamala Jones as Medical Examiner Lanie Parish
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • Castle - Season 1 - Tamala Jones as Medical Examiner Lanie Parish
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/ABC
  • Castle - Season 1 - Tamala Jones as Medical Examiner Lanie Parish
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/ABC
  • My Name Is Earl - Season 2 - "Blow" - Tamala Jones as Liberty, Jason Lee as Earl and DJ Qualls as Ray Ray
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/NBC Photo
  • My Name Is Earl - Season 2 - "Blow" - Ethan Suplee as Randy, Tamala Jones as Liberty and Dale Dickey as Patty
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/NBC Photo

Shop