Tamala Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Tamala Jones

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, producer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle'…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion, Seamus Dever
Castle: Will Ryan's Hopes for Fatherhood Go Up in Flames?

Childbirth on TV shows rarely goes according to plan. For Castle's Kevin Ryan, there will be no exce…

Castle
Keck's Exclusives: 2014 Castle Preview With Brolin, Baby and Beckett as a Bride?

Kate Meets Castle's Dad James Brolin returns as Jackson Hunt, the estranged dad of Rick Castle (Nath…

Tamala Jones, Jon Huertas
Keck's Exclusives: Castle's Double Doppelgänger Mystery

Castle's "Esplanie" shippers will get an extra dose of the couple in the bizarre November 18 episode…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 10:30am
Head of State TBS

An obscure black politician (Chris Rock) is chosen to run for president in this occasionally funny but ultimately unsatisfying comedy, which marks Rock's directorial debut. Bernie Mac's brash performance is a highlight. Rock also co-wrote the screenplay wi (more…)

Mon Mar 30 11:50am
Next Friday STARZ

Sequel to 1995's “Friday” sends slacker Craig Jones (Ice Cube) on the lam to his lottery-winning uncle's house in the suburbs to hide from an escaped con (Tom 'Tiny' Lister Jr.). Day-Day: Mike Epps. Mr. Jones: John Witherspoon. Uncle Elroy: Don 'D.C.' (more…)

Mon Mar 30 5:00pm
CastleStill(Season 5, Episode 22) TNT

Beckett steps on a bomb, so the team look into disarming it while Castle keeps her preoccupied by squabbling with her over the origins of their romance.