Tamala Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Tamala Jones

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, producer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle'…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion, Seamus Dever
Castle: Will Ryan's Hopes for Fatherhood Go Up in Flames?

Childbirth on TV shows rarely goes according to plan. For Castle's Kevin Ryan, there will be no exce…

Castle
Keck's Exclusives: 2014 Castle Preview With Brolin, Baby and Beckett as a Bride?

Kate Meets Castle's Dad James Brolin returns as Jackson Hunt, the estranged dad of Rick Castle (Nath…

Tamala Jones, Jon Huertas
Keck's Exclusives: Castle's Double Doppelgänger Mystery

Castle's "Esplanie" shippers will get an extra dose of the couple in the bizarre November 18 episode…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:00pm
CastleGet a Clue(Season 6, Episode 6) TNT

A woman's body is discovered ritually posed, and odd symbols turn up in her apartment. Soon, a monk becomes the prime murder suspect, and Castle thinks there is a conspiracy at work. Meanwhile, Castle struggles to accept Alexis' new living arrangements.

Wed Apr 1 6:00pm
CastleLike Father, Like Daughter(Season 6, Episode 7) TNT

Alexis believes that a death-row inmate was wrongly convicted, so she seeks investigative assistance from her dad. However, they only have 72 hours to reexamine the original murder case before the inmate's scheduled execution.

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
CastleA Murder Is Forever(Season 6, Episode 8) TNT

As Castle and Beckett investigate the homicide of a popular relationship therapist, their theory for the motive for her murder shifts: The killer may not have sought her high-profile client list, but instead wanted a rare, pricey object she possessed.