Talia Shire Celebrity Watchlist

Talia Shire

Birth Name: Talia Rose Coppola

Birth Place: Lake Success, NY

Birthday: April 25, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nora Roberts' <EM>Angels Falls</EM> comes to life.

True Romance: Guest Columnist Nora Roberts Loves Her Movies

As a writer, I work alone. And I like it. When creating my books, I'm not only the writer, I'm the director, the costume and set designer, I'm hair and makeup. And I'm the entire cast. The wrap parties are pretty quiet, but I get all the champagne an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rich Man, Poor Man: Chapter 6 Trailer
01:07 — Thriving in his management role, Rudy pushes Calderwood to open the first suburban mall. Julie's problems with Willie intensify, and her son Billy is (more…)
Rich Man, Poor Man: Chapter 1 Trailer
01:06 — As the small town of Port Philip, NY, celebrates V.E. Night (May 8, 1945), the hard-working Jordache family struggles to stay afloat. Eldest son and o (more…)
Rich Man, Poor Man: Chapter 2 Trailer
01:03 — Mrs. Jordache laments missed opportunities, while Julie begins a clandestine affair with the wealthy Mr. Boylan. Tom ignites more trouble and is sent (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:05pm
Rocky Balboa SHO

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:30pm
Rocky III IFC

After suffering a humiliating defeat at the hands of hungry young boxer Clubber Lang, Rocky is rejuvenated by his former rival Apollo Creed, who trains Rocky for a rematch against the fearsome mohawked rival, and helps him regain "the eye of the tiger."

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Rocky IV IFC

Rocky Balboa goes up against a technologically trained Soviet named Ivan Drago after his one-time nemesis, Apollo Creed, is brutally slaughtered in the boxing ring during a lopsided exhibition match against the superhuman Russian boxer.

I’ll Watch355 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Talia Rose Coppola
  • Birth Place: Lake Success, NY
  • Birthday: April 25, 1946, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent