Talia ShireCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Talia Rose Coppola

Birth Place: Lake Success, NY

Birthday: April 25, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nora Roberts' <EM>Angels Falls</EM> comes to life.
True Romance: Guest Columnist Nora Roberts Loves Her Movies

As a writer, I work alone. And I like it. When creating my books, I'm not only the writer,…

Thirty Years Later, Rocky Balboa Still Packs a Punch

Can we all just close our eyes and pretend that Rocky V never happened? Because if ever th…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 8:00am
The Godfather MOMAX

Best Picture chronicles the epic tale of a 1940's mobster family in New York City, where the father builds an organized-crime empire and his three sons, to varying degrees, follow in his footsteps. Marlon Brando won Best Actor as the head of the "family."

Mon Feb 2 11:00am
The Godfather, Part II MOMAX

This sequel follows Vito Corleone's rise to the top of his Mafia family and his son Michael's fall from grace after taking over for his father.

Mon Feb 2 2:25pm
The Godfather, Part III MOMAX

An ailing and guilt-ridden Michael Corleone, now a public-service philanthropist, worries about his empire and his offspring.

Shop