Tahj Mowry Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tahj Dayton Mowry

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: May 17, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Theler, Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Susanne Hartman, Tahj Mowry

ABC Family Renews Baby Daddy for Season 5

ABC Family has renewed Baby Daddy for Season 5, the network announced Friday. The series, which hails from Dan Berendsen and stars Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Tahj Mowry, and Derek Theler, is the network's longest-running comedy and second-longest running ser… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Daphne's Tip: Tailgating Cooler Hotbox
01:03 — Find out how to enjoy hot, home-cooked food, right out of your trunk.
'Baby Daddy' Stars Scare up 'Monsters' Comedy
01:41 — Baby Daddy stars Derek Theler and Tahj Mowry have been bitten by the Disney-Pixar bug! The hilarious pair are scaring up some comedy on the Pixar Camp (more…)
Daphne's Tip: Tailgating Tea
01:00 — Check out this delightful tea recipe from Daphne Oz.
Tahj Mowry On 'Full House' Reboot
00:40 — Actor Tahj Mowry comments on the "Full House" reboot.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 3:00pm
FriendsThe One After the Super Bowl(Season 2, Episode 12) TBS

Part 1 of two. Ross searches for Marcel; Joey is attracted to an obsessed fan (Brooke Shields); Phoebe sings songs for kids. Rob: Chris Isaak. Zookeeper: Dan Castellaneta. Mr. Lipson: Fred Willard. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Sun Sep 11 7:00am
Baby DaddyCondom Conundrum(Season 5, Episode 19) FREFM

Ben, Danny and Tucker fear their girlfriends could be pregnant after Emma ruins Ben's stash of condoms, and the ladies pretend to show signs of pregnancy to scare the guys into confessing the truth.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Sun Sep 11 7:30am
Baby DaddyMy Fair Emma(Season 5, Episode 20) FREFM

In the Season 5 finale, Ben forgets Emma's birthday and tries to combine her party with a beer stand at a street fair. Meanwhile, Danny and Riley are both offered new jobs; Brad returns home with a new outlook; and Tucker can't get anyone's attention, desp (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Dot Marie Jones
Baby Daddy Gets Its Hands on Dot Marie Jones

You might know her best as Beiste on Glee, but on Wednesday, Dot Marie Jones is taking her Emmy-nomi…

Baby Daddy
Exclusive Video: Lucy Hale Is a Pretty Little Liar on Baby Daddy

Pretty Little Liar's Lucy Hale is being called a liar on another ABC Family series. Exclusive: Bunhe…

Dan Berendsen
Watch My Show: Baby Daddy's Dan Berendsen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Writer Dan Berendsen has become quite the tween and young adult whisperer in recent years, penning s…

Tahj Mowry, Derek Thaler, Jean-Luc Bilodeau
Exclusive Video: The Baby Daddy Stars (Attempt to) Compete in a Playpen Challenge

The men of ABC Family's new series Baby Daddy struggle with domestic duties on the show, but how do…

Pretty Little Liars
ABC Family Announces Summer Premiere Dates

Pretty Little Liars fans won't have to wait long for more drama after the big "A" reveal: The show's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tahj Dayton Mowry
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: May 17, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend