Taboo Celebrity Watchlist

Taboo

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jaime Luis Gomez

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 14, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Rapper, Dancer, Actor, Writer

User Rating:1 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:30pm
Be Cool FLIXe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Sat Apr 4 11:00am
Be Cool FLIXe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Be Cool FLIXe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)