T-Bone Burnett Celebrity Watchlist

T-Bone Burnett

Birth Name: Joseph Henry Burnett

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: January 14, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Music producer, Songwriter, Singer, Musician

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere

The Music of Nashville: An Essential Playlist

The official soundtrack for ABC's Nashville was released this week, and in case you haven't been keeping up with the series, we've put together a play… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Reba McEntire and Jai Rodriguez
Here's Who's Behind This Fall's Few TV Theme Songs

Music is just about everywhere on TV these days — except in most shows' opening credits. The glory d…

Connie Britton
Why is ABC's Nashville Out of Tune?

Will the stars of Nashville be singing the blues by the end of the season? The freshman drama's crit…

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
New Season Reviews: Nashville, Arrow, Chicago Fire

Though the TV season is already a few weeks old, tonight counts as one of the biggest rollouts of fa…

Connie Britton
How Primetime Is Getting A Little Bit Country

Nashville, the city, and Nashville, the country music industry, are expecting big things from Nashvi…

Jeff Bridges
Is More Music in Jeff Bridges' Future?

Jeff Bridges is finally getting the recognition many deem long overdue. And he's seen as the favorit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Henry Burnett
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Birthday: January 14, 1948, Capricorn
  • Profession: Music producer, Songwriter, Singer, Musician
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »