T-Bone Burnett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Henry Burnett

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: January 14, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Music producer, Songwriter, Singer, Musician

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere
The Music of Nashville: An Essential Playlist

The official soundtrack for ABC's Nashville was released this week, and in case you haven'…

Reba McEntire and Jai Rodriguez
Here's Who's Behind This Fall's Few TV Theme Songs

Music is just about everywhere on TV these days — except in most shows' opening credits. T…