Sylvia Miles Celebrity Watchlist

Sylvia Miles

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sylvia Lee

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1932, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 10:35am
Wall Street ENC

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

Sat Apr 4 1:44pm
Sex and the CityAnchors Away(Season 5, Episode 1) OXYGN

Carrie, Charlotte and Samantha cruise Times Square for sailors when “Fleet Week” hits Manhattan. Richard: James Remar. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Joan: Sylvia Miles. Lina: Vincenetta Gunn.

Sat Apr 4 6:28pm
Sex and the CityAnchors Away(Season 5, Episode 1) OXYGN

Carrie, Charlotte and Samantha cruise Times Square for sailors when “Fleet Week” hits Manhattan. Richard: James Remar. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Joan: Sylvia Miles. Lina: Vincenetta Gunn.

Sun Apr 5 4:05am
Wall Street ENC

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

Fri Apr 10 6:30am
Parrish TCM

Connecticut locations enhance this romantic melodrama about the struggles of a tobacco grower. Troy Donahue, Claudette Colbert, Karl Malden, Dean Jagger. Lucy: Connie Stevens. Alison: Diane McBain. Paige: Sharon Hugueny. Howie: Dub Taylor. Edgar: Hampton F (more…)