Sylvester Stallone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(327 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (327 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grown Ups 2

Grown Ups 2 Leads Razzie Nominations

Grown Ups 2 leads this year's Razzie nominations with a whopping eight nods, USA Todayreports. And thanks to the comedy, Adam Sandler is in the running for his third consecutive worst actor award.  Also competing for worst ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael B. Jordan's 'Creed' Performance Praised by Carl Weathers
Wednesday marks the seventh release in the Rocky franchise, which previously starred Sylvester Stallone as the Italian Stallion, and now centers on Mi (more…)
Three Beautiful Women at the “Creed” Premiere!
And they € re Sylvester Stallone € s daughters???
Ryan Gosling as Rambo? Sylvester Stallone Recasts His Most Iconic Roles
With Creed in theaters on Wednesday, Sylvester Stallone passes the Rocky movies torch to 28-year-old Michael B. Jordan. While Stallone reprises his ro (more…)
With 'Creed,' Everything Old Is New Again
In the final scene of the movie 'Creed,' aging boxer Rocky Balboa stands atop the steps of the Philadelphia Museum of Art and surveys the gleaming ste (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 3:00pm

After suffering a humiliating defeat at the hands of hungry young boxer Clubber Lang, Rocky is rejuvenated by his former rival Apollo Creed, who trains Rocky for a rematch against the fearsome mohawked rival, and helps him regain "the eye of the tiger."

I’ll Watch302 Watching
Sat Nov 28 5:30pm
Rocky IV SPK

Sylvester Stallone packs another punch (and goes his third round as writer-director) in a bout against a Soviet named Drago (Dolph Lundgren). Talia Shire, Burt Young, Carl Weathers. Ludmilla: Brigitte Nielsen. Duke: Tony Burton. Nicoli: Michael Pataki.

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Sat Nov 28 7:30pm
Rocky V SPK

A brain-damaged and broke Rocky returns to his old working-class neighborhood in Philadelphia, where he shows a promising young boxer the ropes.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Miley Cyrus, The Roots, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Miley Sings A Cappella, Chris Lilley's Private School Girl, NCIS Music Video

This week, Miley Cyrus did something great for once! The singer teamed up with The Roots and Jimmy F…

Is a Rambo TV Series in the Works?

A television series based on the Sylvester Stallone action film franchise Rambo is in development.

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone Tapes Destroyed in Abuse Settlement

In the late 1980s, actor Sylvester Stallone reached a multimillion dollar settlement with his half-s…

Sage Stallone
Sage Stallone’s Cause of Death Revealed

Sylvester Stallone's son, Sage Stallone, died from a heart attack, according to findings by the Los…


  • Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »