Sylvester Stallone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(340 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone Heading to TV for the First Time – With A Godfather Twist

Maybe we shouldn't talk about this (we know what happens to mob informants), but Sylvester Stallone is slated to star in a Mafia series called Omerta. The series is an adaptation of the last Mafia novel by Mario Puzo, author of The Godfather. Accor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone Shares Photo From Just Before Attack in Nice, France
00:58 — The actor was not far from the terrible attack that killed at least 80 people.
Sylvester Stallone Shares Photo from Just Before Attack in Nice, France
00:58 — The actor was not far from the terrible attack that killed at least 80 people.
See ‘Baby Balboa’ Mimic Rocky’s Famous Workout Scene
00:56 — This 2-year old loves his workout Sylvester Stallone style, mimicking the famous training montage featured in “Rocky II,” move by move. We’re impresse (more…)
Sylvester Stallone Enjoys His Family
01:36 — At least that’s how it looks on the giant yacht they’re on in the Mediterranean.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 9:00pm
The Specialist MOMAX

A woman recruits an explosives expert to avenge the murder of her parents by Cuban-American mobsters.

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:20pm
Assassins MAXEAL

A cynical and burned-out hitman falls in love with the target of his final assignment, and has to deal with a hotshot young gun who wants to prove his greatness by taking the old-man out.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Mon Aug 1 11:45am
Rambo III AMC

A former war veteran storms Afghanistan to rescue his old CO from the Soviets.

I’ll Watch241 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dakota Johnson and Jamie Dornan
Fifty Shades of Grey, Fantastic Four Top Razzie Award Wins

Which categories?

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
The Revenant Tops Oscar Nominations

See the full list

Christian Slater and Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
2016 Golden Globes Predictions: Who Will Win?

Is Mr. Robot going to sweep?

Sylvester Stallone, <em>First Blood</em>
There's a Rambo TV Show in the Works

Because who doesn't want a Rambo family drama?

Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups 2 Leads Razzie Nominations

Grown Ups 2 leads this year's Razzie nominations with a whopping eight nods, USA Todayreports. And t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer