Sylvester Stallone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(340 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone Heading to TV for the First Time – With A Godfather Twist

Maybe we shouldn't talk about this (we know what happens to mob informants), but Sylvester Stallone is slated to star in a Mafia series called Omerta. The series is an adaptation of the last Mafia novel by Mario Puzo, author of The Godfather. Accor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Who Else Was Considered to Play ‘Rocky’ Besides Sylvester Stallone?
04:21 — Kathie Lee and Hoda, along with Kate Coyne from People magazine, quiz TODAY fans about how well they can answer questions about TV, movies and music f (more…)
Sylvester Stallone Is ALIVE!
01:09 — Sylvester Stallone was a victim of a death hoax but we got him out and he’s definitely still alive and well.
Larry Wilmore's Thanksgiving Tips
01:07 — Want to avoid uncomfortable family situations this Thanksgiving? Larry Wilmore has all the advice you need.
Kyle Busch Is Still Chasing Another Dream
00:17 — NASCAR Sprint Cup winner Kyle Busch is disappointed that his car doesn't turn into a robot.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
Rocky V IFC

A brain-damaged and broke Rocky returns to his old working-class neighborhood in Philadelphia, where he shows a promising young boxer the ropes.

I’ll Watch208 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30am
Escape Plan SPIKE

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:00am
Escape Plan SPIKE

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dakota Johnson and Jamie Dornan
Fifty Shades of Grey, Fantastic Four Top Razzie Award Wins

Which categories?

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
The Revenant Tops Oscar Nominations

See the full list

Christian Slater and Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
2016 Golden Globes Predictions: Who Will Win?

Is Mr. Robot going to sweep?

Sylvester Stallone, <em>First Blood</em>
There's a Rambo TV Show in the Works

Because who doesn't want a Rambo family drama?

Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups 2 Leads Razzie Nominations

Grown Ups 2 leads this year's Razzie nominations with a whopping eight nods, USA Todayreports. And t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college