Sylvester Stallone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(338 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone Heading to TV for the First Time – With A Godfather Twist

Maybe we shouldn't talk about this (we know what happens to mob informants), but Sylvester Stallone is slated to star in a Mafia series called Omerta. The series is an adaptation of the last Mafia novel by Mario Puzo, author of The Godfather. Accor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zookeeper - Trailer
01:00 — In Zookeeper, Kevin James plays Griffin Keyes, a kind-hearted zookeeper who is convinced the only way to get a girl in his life is to quit his job. Th (more…)
Son Of Rambow - Trailer
02:20 — Two English schoolboys make a movie based on the Sylvester Stallone Rambo movie "First Blood."
Homefront - Trailer
02:21 — HOMEFRONT is an action movie about a widowed ex-DEA agent who retires to a small town for the sake of his 10-year-old daughter. The only problem is h (more…)
Hanging Tough
05:02 — This week's medallion challenge tests the teams' grip - physically and mentally.

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 11:00am
Rambo III AMC

Sylvester Stallone storms Afghanistan to rescue his former CO (Richard Crenna) from the Soviets. Zaysen: Marc de Jonge. Griggs: Kurtwood Smith. Masoud: Spiros Focas. Mousa: Sasson Gabai. Hamid: Doudi Shoua. Peter MacDonald directed.

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Wed May 4 1:00am
Rocky Balboa FX-E

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch314 Watching
Wed May 4 7:00am
Rocky Balboa FX-E

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch314 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dakota Johnson and Jamie Dornan
Fifty Shades of Grey, Fantastic Four Top Razzie Award Wins

Which categories?

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
The Revenant Tops Oscar Nominations

See the full list

Christian Slater and Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
2016 Golden Globes Predictions: Who Will Win?

Is Mr. Robot going to sweep?

Sylvester Stallone, <em>First Blood</em>
There's a Rambo TV Show in the Works

Because who doesn't want a Rambo family drama?

Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups 2 Leads Razzie Nominations

Grown Ups 2¬†leads this year's Razzie nominations with a whopping eight nods,¬†USA Todayreports. And t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »