Sylvester Stallone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(340 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone Heading to TV for the First Time – With A Godfather Twist

Maybe we shouldn't talk about this (we know what happens to mob informants), but Sylvester Stallone is slated to star in a Mafia series called Omerta. The series is an adaptation of the last Mafia novel by Mario Puzo, author of The Godfather. Accor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone Is ALIVE!
01:09 — Sylvester Stallone was a victim of a death hoax but we got him out and he’s definitely still alive and well.
Larry Wilmore's Thanksgiving Tips
01:07 — Want to avoid uncomfortable family situations this Thanksgiving? Larry Wilmore has all the advice you need.
Kyle Busch Is Still Chasing Another Dream
00:17 — NASCAR Sprint Cup winner Kyle Busch is disappointed that his car doesn't turn into a robot.
Sylvester Stallone Gives Us His Top Five Action Heroes!
01:07 — Unfortunately they’re not that great!

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 6:05pm
Rocky Balboa SHO2e

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Sun Sep 25 2:00am
The Real Rocky ESPNCLS

The story of former heavyweight boxer Chuck Wepner, Sylvester Stallone's inspiration for the Academy Award-winning "Rocky." The native of Bayonne, N.J., was left out of the film's success and ended his career with odd fights. Directed by Jeff Feuerzeig.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sun Sep 25 3:35am
Rocky Balboa SHO2e

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch325 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dakota Johnson and Jamie Dornan
Fifty Shades of Grey, Fantastic Four Top Razzie Award Wins

Which categories?

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
The Revenant Tops Oscar Nominations

See the full list

Christian Slater and Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
2016 Golden Globes Predictions: Who Will Win?

Is Mr. Robot going to sweep?

Sylvester Stallone, <em>First Blood</em>
There's a Rambo TV Show in the Works

Because who doesn't want a Rambo family drama?

Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups 2 Leads Razzie Nominations

Grown Ups 2 leads this year's Razzie nominations with a whopping eight nods, USA Todayreports. And t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet