Sylvester StalloneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating: (327 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sylvester Stallone Photos

  • Sylvester Stallone, wife Jennifer Flavin and daughters Scarlet, Sophia and Sistine - "The Hunger Games" Los Angeles premiere, March 12, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sylvester Stallone and Sharon Stone - The 'Rocky Balboa' premiere, December 13, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Sylvester Stallone and Antonio Tarver - The 'Rocky Balboa' premiere, December 13, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Sylvester Stallone - Book signing for "Sly Moves" in Las Vegas, May 24, 2005
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Frank Stallone and Sylvester Stallone - Volkswagen Jetta premiere party, January 5, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sylvester Stallone and James Caan at the 6th Annual Golf Classic benefiting the Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Sylvester Stallone and Toots Hibbert - Willie Nelson and Friends: "Outlaws & Angels" Show, May 5, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Carl Weathers and Sylvester Stallone - Frank Stallone Album Release Party for "In Love In Vain", August 7, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Dennis Hopper and Sylvester Stallone - The 4th Annual Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation Celebrity Golf Classic, October 21, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bruce Willis, Demi Moore and Sylvester Stallone - Planet Hollywood Grand Opening in Beverly Hills, September 17, 1995
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Michael Jackson, Sophia Loren and Sylvester Stallone - 4th Annual American Cinema Awards, Beverly Hills, January 9, 1987
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Sylvester Stallone, Hulk Hogan, and Vince McMahon - WWE Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony, April 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com

Related Galleries