Sylvester Stallone Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (327 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups 2 Leads Razzie Nominations

Grown Ups 2 leads this year's Razzie nominations with a whopping eight nods, USA Todayrepo…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week,…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
Daylight STARZ

Sylvester Stallone plays an EMS wiz who scrambles to save a dozen people trapped by tremendous explosions in a tunnel linking Manhattan and New Jersey. Madelyne: Amy Brenneman. George: Stan Shaw. Crighton: Jay O. Sanders. Nord: Viggo Mortensen. Rob Cohen d (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:30am
Grudge Match HBOSGe

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
Grudge Match HBOSGe

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Shop