Sylvester Stallone Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (327 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups 2 Leads Razzie Nominations

Grown Ups 2 leads this year's Razzie nominations with a whopping eight nods, USA Todayreports. And t…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Miley Cyrus, The Roots, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Miley Sings A Cappella, Chris Lilley's Private School Girl, NCIS Music Video

This week, Miley Cyrus did something great for once! The singer teamed up with The Roots and Jimmy F…

Rambo
Is a Rambo TV Series in the Works?

A television series based on the Sylvester Stallone action film franchise Rambo is in development.

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone Tapes Destroyed in Abuse Settlement

In the late 1980s, actor Sylvester Stallone reached a multimillion dollar settlement with his half-s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebs with Muscles: Jacked or Jacked Up?

Tell us which Hollywood hunks took their time in the gym a little too seriously

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
Rocky Balboa FX

A widower Rocky Balboa had lived a quiet life for 20 years post his retirement. But he is then inspired to return to the ring when a computer simulator predicts his victory over Mason.

Thu Apr 2 1:45pm
Escape Plan HBOSGe

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:30pm
Escape Plan HBOSGe

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)