Sylvester Stallone Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 6, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (327 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups 2 Leads Razzie Nominations

Grown Ups 2 leads this year's Razzie nominations with a whopping eight nods, USA Todayreports. And t…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Miley Cyrus, The Roots, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Miley Sings A Cappella, Chris Lilley's Private School Girl, NCIS Music Video

This week, Miley Cyrus did something great for once! The singer teamed up with The Roots and Jimmy F…

Rambo
Is a Rambo TV Series in the Works?

A television series based on the Sylvester Stallone action film franchise Rambo is in development.

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone Tapes Destroyed in Abuse Settlement

In the late 1980s, actor Sylvester Stallone reached a multimillion dollar settlement with his half-s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebs with Muscles: Jacked or Jacked Up?

Tell us which Hollywood hunks took their time in the gym a little too seriously

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 2:25am
Demolition Man ENCRe

After tough cop John captures psychotic killer Simon, both are cryogenically frozen to take their violent tendencies out of society. Decades later, Simon is thawed out by a political leader to assassinate a high-profile rebel. The only person who could sto (more…)

Fri Mar 27 11:00am
Rocky Balboa FX

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth installment of the ring cycle, an undisputed winner about the never-say-die Philadelphia boxer coming out of retirement. Real-life light-heavyweight Antonio Tarver portrays his opponent, Mason "The (more…)

Sat Mar 28 11:00am
Judge Dredd SHO2e

An all action tale set in the year 2139 AD in which Sylvester Stallone appears in the title role as a law-enforcer who takes no prisoners in his task of bringing law and order to a turbulent city.