Sydney Penny Celebrity Watchlist

Sydney Penny

Birth Name: Sydney Margaret Penny

Birth Place: Nashville, TN

Birthday: August 7, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sydney Penny and Crystal Chappell

Exclusive: Suds Great Sydney Penny Joins Days of Our Lives

The doctor is in! Daytime fan fave Sydney Penny — so triumphant as the tragic heroine Julia Santos on All My Children — is joining NBC's Days of Our Lives for a seven-episode stint. A network rep tells TV Guide Magazine that Penny will pl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pale Rider - Trailer
00:27 — A mysterious man rides into a western mining town and takes the side of gold prospectors in contention with an unscrupulous land baron.
The Perfect Summer - Trailer
01:45 — In The Perfect Summer, fatherless teenager Jake (Adam Horner) is happy living in Chicago, until his mother (Sydney Penny) decides to uproot them to a (more…)
Pawn
00:49 — A cop walks in on a robbery in progress. But what happens next – and what happened just before – will change everything you think you know. The build (more…)
Pawn - Official Trailer
01:55 — A cop walks in on a robbery in progress. But what happens next – and what happened just before – will change everything you think you know. The build (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Shirley Jones
Shirley Jones Is __Batty, I Tell Ya__!

In Hallmark Channel's Hidden Places (premiering Saturday at 9pm/ET), Sydney Penny (All My Children,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sydney Margaret Penny
  • Birth Place: Nashville, TN
  • Birthday: August 7, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments