Sydney Greenstreet Celebrity Watchlist

Sydney Greenstreet

Birth Name: Sydney Hughes Greenstreet

Birth Place: Sandwich, Kent, England

Died: January 18, 1954

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

In This Our Life - Official Trailer
02:40 — A neurotic southerner steals her sister's husband then vies with her for another man.
The Maltese Falcon - Official Trailer
00:30 — Classic adaptation of the Dashiell Hammett novel of San Francisco private eye Sam Spade's search for a priceless statue. Nominated for Best Picture Os (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 5 10:00am
The Maltese Falcon TCM

A hard-boiled San Francisco private eye is hired to track down a stolen artifact, a priceless, jewel-laden statuette of a black bird, and his investigation leads him to become embroiled in a series of crosses and double-crosses that lead back to his recent (more…)

I’ll Watch344 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sydney Hughes Greenstreet
  • Birth Place: Sandwich, Kent, England
  • Died: January 18, 1954
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper